Is The Protein Ball Co. Cacao & Orange Protein Ball Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Cashews, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Rice Starch, Grape Juice Concentrate, Cocoa Powder (5%), Cacao Nibs (4%), Dark Chocolate Pieces (3%) (Cocoa Butter, Raw Cacao Powder, Dates), Tapioca Fibre, Orange Oil (0.4%), Acerola Cherry Extract, Pink Himalayan Salt, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12
Check The Protein Ball Co. Cacao & Orange Protein Ball against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Protein Ball Co. Cacao & Orange Protein Ball in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Where to buy
The Protein Ball Co. Cacao & Orange Protein Ball is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


