Is The Protein Ball Co. Peanut Butter Protein Balls Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Peanuts (21%), Peanut Butter (20%) Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Rice Starch, Grape Juice Concentrate, Tapioca Fibre, Acerola Cherry Extract, Pink Himalayan Salt, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12

Check The Protein Ball Co. Peanut Butter Protein Balls against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Protein Ball Co. Peanut Butter Protein Balls is available at 2 retailers

OcadoAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go