Is The Protein Ball Co. Peanut Butter Protein Balls Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter
  • peanuts

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Peanuts (21%), Peanut Butter (20%) Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Rice Starch, Grape Juice Concentrate, Tapioca Fibre, Acerola Cherry Extract, Pink Himalayan Salt, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12

Check The Protein Ball Co. Peanut Butter Protein Balls against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Protein Ball Co. Peanut Butter Protein Balls is available at 2 retailers

OcadoAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go