Is The Protein Ball Co Salted Date Caramel Energy Balls Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • 100% roasted peanuts
  • peanuts
  • peanut butter

100% roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates (78%), Peanut Butter (100% Roasted Peanuts), Dark Chocolate (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Flavouring: Natural Vanilla), Sea Salt (1%) Contains Peanuts and Soy. It may also contain traces of other Nuts.

Check The Protein Ball Co Salted Date Caramel Energy Balls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast