Is Provedore Italian Style Tasting Plate | 100g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prosciutto - Australian Pork (94%), Salt, Dextrose (either Maize or Tapioca), Preservatives (251, 250), ntioxidant (316), Starter Culture. Dry Cured and Air Dried Pork Garlic & Fennel Salami - Australian Pork (90%), Salt, Fennel (1%), Garlic (1%), Spices, Skim Milk Powder, Dextrose (Maize or Tapioca), Mineral Salts (450, 451), Antioxidant (316), Vegetable Powder, Preservative (251, 250), Starter Culture. Calabrese Salami - Australian Pork (90%), Salt, Spices, Skim Milk Powder, Dextrose (Maize or Tapioca), Mineral Salts (450, 451), Antioxidant (316), Vegetable Powder, Preservative (251, 250), Starter Culture.

Check Provedore Italian Style Tasting Plate | 100g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwich