Is The Provedore Salami Tasting Plate 100% Australian Pork Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • australian pork

australian pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian Pork (90%), Hot Peppers, Salt, Sugars, Spices, Minerals Salts (451), Antioxidant (301), Preservative 250, 251), Starter Culture.

Check The Provedore Salami Tasting Plate 100% Australian Pork against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking