Is The Providence Cookie Company FEEL BETTER GOURMET COOKIE GIFT choose 1, 2, 3 or 4 Dozen (1 Dozen) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- ur delicious gourmet cookies are made with the finest possible that include: farm fresh eggs
- rich chocolate chips
- real butter
ur delicious gourmet cookies are made with the finest possible that include: farm fresh eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ur Delicious Gourmet Cookies Are Made With The Finest Possible That Include: Farm Fresh Eggs, Real Butter And Sugar, Brown Sugar, Flour, Rolled Oats, Real Vanilla Extract, Rich Chocolate Chips, Tart Cranberries, Crunchy Walnuts, Peanut Butter, Deep Cocoa Powder, Sweet Coconut, Baking Powder, Baking Soda, Coconut Extract, Apple Cider Vinegar, Applesauce, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Real Pieces Of Your Favorite Candies Such As Snickers (R), Reese's Peanut Butter Cut (R), M&m's (R), Almond Joy (R), Heath Toffee Bar (R), You're Taste Buds Are In For An Experience! Additionally, A List Of, Per Cookie, Is Included With Each Gift Box
Check The Providence Cookie Company FEEL BETTER GOURMET COOKIE GIFT choose 1, 2, 3 or 4 Dozen (1 Dozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Providence Cookie Company FEEL BETTER GOURMET COOKIE GIFT choose 1, 2, 3 or 4 Dozen (1 Dozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
The Providence Cookie Company FEEL BETTER GOURMET COOKIE GIFT choose 1, 2, 3 or 4 Dozen (1 Dozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


