Is The Providence Cookie Company GRADUATION GOURMET COOKIE GIFT choose 1, 2, 3 or 4 Dozen (1 Dozen) Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • ur delicious gourmet cookies are made with the finest possible that include: farm fresh eggs
  • rich chocolate chips
  • real butter

ur delicious gourmet cookies are made with the finest possible that include: farm fresh eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ur Delicious Gourmet Cookies Are Made With The Finest Possible That Include: Farm Fresh Eggs, Real Butter And Sugar, Brown Sugar, Flour, Rolled Oats, Real Vanilla Extract, Rich Chocolate Chips, Tart Cranberries, Crunchy Walnuts, Peanut Butter, Deep Cocoa Powder, Sweet Coconut, Baking Powder, Baking Soda, Coconut Extract, Apple Cider Vinegar, Applesauce, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Real Pieces Of Your Favorite Candies Such As Snickers (R), Reese's Peanut Butter Cut (R), M&m's (R), Almond Joy (R), Heath Toffee Bar (R), You're Taste Buds Are In For An Experience! Additionally, A List Of, Per Cookie, Is Included With Each Gift Box

Check The Providence Cookie Company GRADUATION GOURMET COOKIE GIFT choose 1, 2, 3 or 4 Dozen (1 Dozen) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

The Providence Cookie Company GRADUATION GOURMET COOKIE GIFT choose 1, 2, 3 or 4 Dozen (1 Dozen) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyButterySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go