Is The Providence Cookie Company HAPPY ANNIVERSARY GOURMET COOKIE GIFT choose 1, 2, 3 or 4 Dozen (1 Dozen) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- real butter
real butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ur Delicious Gourmet Cookies Are Made With The Finest Possible That Include: Farm Fresh Eggs, Real Butter And Sugar, Brown Sugar, Flour, Rolled Oats, Real Vanilla Extract, Rich Chocolate Chips, Tart Cranberries, Crunchy Walnuts, Peanut Butter, Deep Cocoa Powder, Sweet Coconut, Baking Powder, Baking Soda, Coconut Extract, Apple Cider Vinegar, Applesauce, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Real Pieces Of Your Favorite Candies Such As Snickers (R), Reese's Peanut Butter Cut (R), M&m's (R), Almond Joy (R), Heath Toffee Bar (R), You're Taste Buds Are In For An Experience! Additionally, A List Of, Per Cookie, Is Included With Each Gift Box
Check The Providence Cookie Company HAPPY ANNIVERSARY GOURMET COOKIE GIFT choose 1, 2, 3 or 4 Dozen (1 Dozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Providence Cookie Company HAPPY ANNIVERSARY GOURMET COOKIE GIFT choose 1, 2, 3 or 4 Dozen (1 Dozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
The Providence Cookie Company HAPPY ANNIVERSARY GOURMET COOKIE GIFT choose 1, 2, 3 or 4 Dozen (1 Dozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


