Is The Providence Cookie Company PRAYING FOR YOU GOURMET COOKIE GIFT choose 1, 2, 3 or 4 Dozen (2 Dozen) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- real butter
- rich chocolate chips
real butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ur Delicious Gourmet Cookies Are Made With The Finest Possible That Include: Farm Fresh Eggs, Real Butter And Sugar, Brown Sugar, Flour, Rolled Oats, Real Vanilla Extract, Rich Chocolate Chips, Tart Cranberries, Crunchy Walnuts, Peanut Butter, Deep Cocoa Powder, Sweet Coconut, Baking Powder, Baking Soda, Coconut Extract, Apple Cider Vinegar, Applesauce, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Real Pieces Of Your Favorite Candies Such As Snickers (R), Reese's Peanut Butter Cut (R), M&m's (R), Almond Joy (R), Heath Toffee Bar (R), You're Taste Buds Are In For An Experience! Additionally, A List Of, Per Cookie, Is Included With Each Gift Box
Check The Providence Cookie Company PRAYING FOR YOU GOURMET COOKIE GIFT choose 1, 2, 3 or 4 Dozen (2 Dozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Providence Cookie Company PRAYING FOR YOU GOURMET COOKIE GIFT choose 1, 2, 3 or 4 Dozen (2 Dozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
The Providence Cookie Company PRAYING FOR YOU GOURMET COOKIE GIFT choose 1, 2, 3 or 4 Dozen (2 Dozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Whole


