Is The Real Coconut, Tortilla Chips Coconut Flour Original Organic, 5.5 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil
  • coconut flour

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Flour, Cassava Starch, Coconut Oil, Xanthan Gum, Kosher Salt

Check The Real Coconut, Tortilla Chips Coconut Flour Original Organic, 5.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Real Coconut, Tortilla Chips Coconut Flour Original Organic, 5.5 Ounce is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping