Is The Real Coconut, Tortilla Chips Coconut Flour Original Organic, 5.5 Ounce Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Flour, Cassava Starch, Coconut Oil, Xanthan Gum, Kosher Salt

Check The Real Coconut, Tortilla Chips Coconut Flour Original Organic, 5.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

The Real Coconut, Tortilla Chips Coconut Flour Original Organic, 5.5 Ounce is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping