Is The Real Greek Tzatziki 200g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • greek style yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Greek Style Yogurt ( Milk ) (67%), Cucumber (26%), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Mint (1.5%), Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)

Check The Real Greek Tzatziki 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Real Greek Tzatziki 200g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingSaladTopping
Lactose Free? The Real Greek Tzatziki 200g | Spoonful