Is The Real McCoy 3 Year Single Blended Aged White Rum, 750 mL Bottle, 80 Proof Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • toasted coconut

toasted coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hints Of Bright Citrus, Toasted Coconut, Buttery Caramel, Nutmeg And Subtle Oak

Check The Real McCoy 3 Year Single Blended Aged White Rum, 750 mL Bottle, 80 Proof against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Real McCoy 3 Year Single Blended Aged White Rum, 750 mL Bottle, 80 Proof is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusNuttyButteryFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking