Is The Real McCoy's Flame Grilled Steak Ridge Cut Potato Crisps 47.5g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • flame grilled steak flavour

flame grilled steak flavour

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Flame Grilled Steak Flavour (Lactose (Milk), Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancers: Monosodium Glutamate, E627, Flavourings ( Dried Whey (Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk), Potassium Chloride, Maltodextrin, Colour: Paprika Extract, Acid: Citric Acid)

Check The Real McCoy's Flame Grilled Steak Ridge Cut Potato Crisps 47.5g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Real McCoy's Flame Grilled Steak Ridge Cut Potato Crisps 47.5g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeatySmoky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go