Is The Real McCoy's Ridge Cut Hot Mexican Chilli Flavour Potato Crisps 47.5g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Hot Mexican Chilli Flavour (Sugar, Yeast Extract, Salt, Chilli Powder (Chilli, Cumin, Salt, Oregano, Dried Garlic), Acidity Regulator: Sodium Diacetate, Dried Onion, Spices (Coriander, Cumin, Black Pepper, Cinnamon), Dried Garlic, Dried Soya Sauce ( Wheat, Barley Malt Extract), Acids: Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Red Bell Pepper Powder, Herbs (Oregano, Parsley), Spice Extracts (Chilli, Capsicum), Colour: Paprika Extract, Flavouring, Coriander Leaf Extract)

Check The Real McCoy's Ridge Cut Hot Mexican Chilli Flavour Potato Crisps 47.5g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Real McCoy's Ridge Cut Hot Mexican Chilli Flavour Potato Crisps 47.5g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? The Real McCoy's Ridge Cut Hot Mexican Chilli Flavour Potato Crisps 47.5g | Spoonful