Is The Real McCoy's Ridge Cut Sizzling King Prawn Flavour Potato Crisps 47.5g Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Sizzling King Prawn Flavour (Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Diacetate, Salt, Dextrose, Flavourings ( Milk Protein), Acid: Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Smoke Flavourings)
Check The Real McCoy's Ridge Cut Sizzling King Prawn Flavour Potato Crisps 47.5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Real McCoy's Ridge Cut Sizzling King Prawn Flavour Potato Crisps 47.5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
The Real McCoy's Ridge Cut Sizzling King Prawn Flavour Potato Crisps 47.5g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


