Is The Real McCoy's Ridge Cut Thai Sweet Chicken Flavour Ridge Cut Potato Crisps 50g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • thai sweet chicken flavour

thai sweet chicken flavour

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Thai Sweet Chicken Flavour (Sugar, Flavourings ( Soya Sauce, Wheat Flour, Barley Malt Extract), Salt, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Spices, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Dried Tomato, Acids: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Herb, Chilli Powder (Spices, Salt, Herb, Garlic), Dried Red Bell Pepper, Colour: Paprika Extract)

Check The Real McCoy's Ridge Cut Thai Sweet Chicken Flavour Ridge Cut Potato Crisps 50g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Real McCoy's Ridge Cut Thai Sweet Chicken Flavour Ridge Cut Potato Crisps 50g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavoryUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go