Is The Real McCoy's Ridge Cut Thai Sweet Chicken Potato Crisps 47.5g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- thai sweet chicken flavour
- natural flavourings
thai sweet chicken flavour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Thai Sweet Chicken Flavour [Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dried Yeast Extract, Ground Spices (Red Chilli Pepper, Fennel, Aniseed, Clove), Natural Flavourings, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Acid: Citric Acid, Dried Parsley, Chilli Powder (Chilli, Cumin, Oregano, Dried Garlic, Salt), Red Bell Pepper Powder, Colour: Paprika Extract]
Check The Real McCoy's Ridge Cut Thai Sweet Chicken Potato Crisps 47.5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Real McCoy's Ridge Cut Thai Sweet Chicken Potato Crisps 47.5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
The Real McCoy's Ridge Cut Thai Sweet Chicken Potato Crisps 47.5g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


