Is The Real McCoy's Salted Flavour Ridge Cut Potato Crisps 47.5g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Salted Flavour (Salt, Rice Flour, Dried Yeast Extract, Flavouring)
Check The Real McCoy's Salted Flavour Ridge Cut Potato Crisps 47.5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Real McCoy's Salted Flavour Ridge Cut Potato Crisps 47.5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Pringles Lightly Salted Original Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.2 oz Canister
Trader Joe's Ridge Cut Potato Chips With Sea Salt
THE ORIGINAL POTATO CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL
The Good Crisp Company Aged White Cheddar Potato Crisps
Where to buy
The Real McCoy's Salted Flavour Ridge Cut Potato Crisps 47.5g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Slice


