Is The Real Seafood Co. 16 Cocktail Blinis 135g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey derivatives
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Whey Derivatives ( Milk ), Wheat Fibre, Raising Agents (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Egg Powder, Salt, Sugar, Thickener (Guar Gum)
Check The Real Seafood Co. 16 Cocktail Blinis 135g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Real Seafood Co. 16 Cocktail Blinis 135g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
McCormick Sauce For Seafood Cocktail Original - 8 Fl. Oz.
Real Food From The Ground Up Cauliflower Stalks Sea Salt - 4oz
Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz.
Bookbinders Cocktail Sauce, Resta Style, Seafood
About this product
Bread · Piece


