Is The Real Seafood Co. King Prawn Cocktail 170g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
King Prawns (45) (King Prawns (Penaeus vannamei) ( Crustacean ), Salt, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Bicarbonate), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Cornflour, Egg Yolk, Tomato Paste, Spirit Vinegar, Citrus Fibre, Salt, Molasses, Onion Purée, Black Mustard Seeds, Tamarind Paste, Pimento, Cloves, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée
Check The Real Seafood Co. King Prawn Cocktail 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Real Seafood Co. King Prawn Cocktail 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
McCormick Sauce For Seafood Cocktail Original - 8 Fl. Oz.
Newmans Own King Of The Caesars Dressing, Creamy Caesar
Real Food From The Ground Up Cauliflower Stalks Sea Salt - 4oz
Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz.
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


