Is The Real Soup Co. Indonesian Style Soup Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- creamed coconut
creamed coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Polpa (25%) (tomato, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid)), Cooked Chickpeas (12%) (chickpeas, Water), Creamed Coconut (6%), Carrot, Onions, Tomato Purée (4%), Ginger Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Purée, Sugar, Cornflour, Vegetable Stock (vegetable Stock (water, Onion, Carrot Extract, Tomato, Herbs, Garlic, Spice), Salt, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extracts, Sugar, Flavourings, Rapeseed Oil), Chilli, Lemongrass, White Wine Vinegar, Cumin, Salt, Coriander, Turmeric, Concentrated Lime Juice, Black Pepper.
Check The Real Soup Co. Indonesian Style Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Real Soup Co. Indonesian Style Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Pouch, Liquid


