Is The Red Rocker Candy Co. Rocking Chair Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • natural almond flavor
  • almonds - almonds
  • almonds
  • oat fiber, tripotassium phosphate, almonds, natural almond flavor, vitamin e
  • almond
  • tree nuts
  • contains milk, soy, tree nuts

natural almond flavor

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Confection Coating - Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Whole Milk Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Sorbitan Monostearate, Polysorbate 60, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Salt, Vanilla Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vanillin (artificial Flavor), Pretzels - Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate-b1, Riboflavin-b2, Folic Acid), Malt, Salt, Organic Soybean Oil, Cereal - Whole Grain Wheat, Corn Meal, Sugar, Brown Sugar Syrup, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Molasses, Honey, Fructose, Baking Soda, Calcium Carbonate, Dextrose, Trisodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Tbhq And Bht Added To Preserve Freshness, Cereal - Whole Grain Oats, Whole Oat Flour, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Wheat Germ, Honey, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Oat Fiber, Tripotassium Phosphate, Almonds, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Natural Almond Flavor, Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols - Added To Preserve Freshness), Color (annatto Extract, Caramel), Almonds - Almonds, Salt. Contains Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almond) and Wheat.

Check The Red Rocker Candy Co. Rocking Chair Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaNuttyHoneySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go