Is The Republic of Tea Apple Pica Chai Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural apple flavor
natural apple flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cinnamon, Organic Red Rooibos, Organic Ginger Root, Natural Apple Flavor, Organic Licorice Root, Organic Cardamom Seed, Organic Nutmeg, and Organic Cloves.
Check The Republic of Tea Apple Pica Chai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Republic of Tea Apple Pica Chai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Tazo Skinny Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate
About this product
Tea · Dried, Pouch


