Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is The Republic Of Tea Biodynamic Ginger Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% biodynamic, Organic ginger root.

Check The Republic Of Tea Biodynamic Ginger against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Republic Of Tea Biodynamic Ginger is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking
Pescatarian? The Republic Of Tea Biodynamic Ginger | Spoonful