Is The Republic of Tea Coconut Cocoa Cuppa Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cocoa powder and natural chocolate flavor
- natural coconut flavor
cocoa powder and natural chocolate flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Carob, Roasted Chicory, Dates, Natural Coconut Flavor, Cocoa Powder and Natural Chocolate Flavor.
Check The Republic of Tea Coconut Cocoa Cuppa Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Republic of Tea Coconut Cocoa Cuppa Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
The Republic of Tea Coconut Cocoa Cuppa Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Dried


