Is The Republic Of Tea Coconut Hibiscus Herb Tea, 36 Ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- other natural coconut flavor
other natural coconut flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nigerian Hibiscus (Flower), Rosehips (Fruit), Apple Bits (Fruit), Stevia (Leaf), Coconut Bits (Fruit), Other Natural Coconut Flavor
Check The Republic Of Tea Coconut Hibiscus Herb Tea, 36 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Republic Of Tea Coconut Hibiscus Herb Tea, 36 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Snapple Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Where to buy
The Republic Of Tea Coconut Hibiscus Herb Tea, 36 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Dried


