Is THE REPUBLIC OF TEA DECAF GINGER PEACH BLACK TEA BAGS, 50 CT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural peach flavor

natural peach flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light-bodied tea offers balanced warm spice and subtle fruit notes, yielding a smooth, slightly brisk mouthfeel reviewers describe as mellow and clean. Commonly steeped hot or chilled for iced servings, it is used for morning or afternoon cups and casual entertaining; reviewers note consistent flavor and convenient bag format overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fine Decaffeinated Black Tea, Natural Peach Flavor and Ginger

Check THE REPUBLIC OF TEA DECAF GINGER PEACH BLACK TEA BAGS, 50 CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

THE REPUBLIC OF TEA DECAF GINGER PEACH BLACK TEA BAGS, 50 CT is available at 6 retailers

Central MarketGiant EagleH-E-BMariano'sWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast