Is The Republic Of Tea Decaf Vanilla Almond Black Tea Bags, 50 Ct Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds bites
  • almond flavors

almonds bites

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fine, Decaffeinated Black Tea, Natural Vanilla And Almond Flavors, Vanilla Beans And Almonds Bites

Check The Republic Of Tea Decaf Vanilla Almond Black Tea Bags, 50 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Republic Of Tea Decaf Vanilla Almond Black Tea Bags, 50 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast