Is The Republic Of Tea Get Lost Tea Bags For Weight Control, 36 Ct Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural cinnamon flavor
natural cinnamon flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Proprietary Blend: Organic Rooibos (Leaf), Orange (Peel), Carob (Pod), Cinnamon (Bark), Gymnema (Leaf), Banaba (Leaf) Extract. Other Ingredients: Natural Orange Flavor, Natural Cinnamon Flavor.
Check The Republic Of Tea Get Lost Tea Bags For Weight Control, 36 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Republic Of Tea Get Lost Tea Bags For Weight Control, 36 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
THE REPUBLIC OF TEA SUPERFLOWER NATURAL HIBISCUS CAFFEINE-FREE TEA BAGS, 36 CT
THE REPUBLIC OF TEA DECAF GINGER PEACH BLACK TEA BAGS, 50 CT
The Republic Of Tea Organic Turmeric Ginger Green Tea, 50 Tea Bags, Gourmet Green Tea And Turmeric Tea
The Republic of Tea Longevity Tea, Ginger Peach
THE REPUBLIC OF TEA VANILLA ALMOND BLACK TEA BAGS, 50 CT
Where to buy
The Republic Of Tea Get Lost Tea Bags For Weight Control, 36 Ct is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Dried


