Is The Republic Of Tea Get Relaxed Tea Bags For Relieving Stress, 36 Ct Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Ingredients
Organic Rooibos (Leaf), Linden (Flowers), Passionflower (Aerial Parts), Eleuthero (Root), Chamomile (Flower), English Lavender (Flower), Damask Rose (Petals), Other Natural Rose Flavor
Check The Republic Of Tea Get Relaxed Tea Bags For Relieving Stress, 36 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Republic Of Tea Get Relaxed Tea Bags For Relieving Stress, 36 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Kava, Stress Relief, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
THE REPUBLIC OF TEA SUPERFLOWER NATURAL HIBISCUS CAFFEINE-FREE TEA BAGS, 36 CT
THE REPUBLIC OF TEA DECAF GINGER PEACH BLACK TEA BAGS, 50 CT
The Republic Of Tea Organic Turmeric Ginger Green Tea, 50 Tea Bags, Gourmet Green Tea And Turmeric Tea
The Republic of Tea Longevity Tea, Ginger Peach
Where to buy
The Republic Of Tea Get Relaxed Tea Bags For Relieving Stress, 36 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Dried, Pouch


