Is The Republic Of Tea Get Relaxed Tea Bags For Relieving Stress, 36 Ct Vegetarian?
Ingredients
Organic Rooibos (Leaf), Linden (Flowers), Passionflower (Aerial Parts), Eleuthero (Root), Chamomile (Flower), English Lavender (Flower), Damask Rose (Petals), Other Natural Rose Flavor
Check The Republic Of Tea Get Relaxed Tea Bags For Relieving Stress, 36 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Republic Of Tea Get Relaxed Tea Bags For Relieving Stress, 36 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Kava, Stress Relief, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
THE REPUBLIC OF TEA SUPERFLOWER NATURAL HIBISCUS CAFFEINE-FREE TEA BAGS, 36 CT
THE REPUBLIC OF TEA DECAF GINGER PEACH BLACK TEA BAGS, 50 CT
The Republic Of Tea Organic Turmeric Ginger Green Tea, 50 Tea Bags, Gourmet Green Tea And Turmeric Tea
The Republic of Tea Longevity Tea, Ginger Peach
Where to buy
The Republic Of Tea Get Relaxed Tea Bags For Relieving Stress, 36 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Dried, Pouch


