Is THE REPUBLIC OF TEA GET SMART TEA BAGS FOR MEMORY/FOCUS, 36 CT Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- other natural cranberry orange flavor
other natural cranberry orange flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Blend: Organic Rooibos (Leaf), Eleuthero (Root), Cranberry (Fruit), Gotu Kola (Leaf), Rosemary (Leaf), Hibiscus (Flower), Ginko (Leaf), Orange (Peel), Rosehips (Rosa Canina), Chicory (Root). Other Natural Cranberry Orange Flavor.
Check THE REPUBLIC OF TEA GET SMART TEA BAGS FOR MEMORY/FOCUS, 36 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE REPUBLIC OF TEA GET SMART TEA BAGS FOR MEMORY/FOCUS, 36 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
THE REPUBLIC OF TEA SUPERFLOWER NATURAL HIBISCUS CAFFEINE-FREE TEA BAGS, 36 CT
THE REPUBLIC OF TEA DECAF GINGER PEACH BLACK TEA BAGS, 50 CT
THE REPUBLIC OF TEA VANILLA ALMOND BLACK TEA BAGS, 50 CT
The Republic of Tea Matcha Stone Ground Green Tea Powder
THE REPUBLIC OF TEA THE PEOPLE'S GREEN TEA BAGS, 50 CT
Where to buy
THE REPUBLIC OF TEA GET SMART TEA BAGS FOR MEMORY/FOCUS, 36 CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


