Is THE REPUBLIC OF TEA LEAN GREEN SUPER GREEN TEA, 36 CT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- other natural maple spice flavor
other natural maple spice flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Green Tea (Leaf), Organic Cinnamon (Bark), Organic Japanese Green Tea Matcha (Leaf), Garcinia Cambogia (Extract), Other Natural Maple Spice Flavor
Check THE REPUBLIC OF TEA LEAN GREEN SUPER GREEN TEA, 36 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE REPUBLIC OF TEA LEAN GREEN SUPER GREEN TEA, 36 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Lipton Diet Green Tea, Citrus (12 Count, 16.9 Fl Oz Each)
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
AriZona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 128 fl oz Jug
Bigelow® Decaffeinated Classic Green Tea 20 ct Tea Bags .91 oz. Box
Where to buy
THE REPUBLIC OF TEA LEAN GREEN SUPER GREEN TEA, 36 CT is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Dried, Pouch


