Is The Republic Of Tea Mango Coconut Iced Tea, 2 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut flavor and natural orange flavor
- organic coconut water crystals
organic coconut flavor and natural orange flavor
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Rainforest Alliance Certified Organic Green Rooibos, Organic Rosehips, Organic Orange Peel, Organic Coconut Water Crystals, Organic Lemongrass, Organic Mango Flavor, Organic Apple, Organic Coconut Flavor And Natural Orange Flavor
Check The Republic Of Tea Mango Coconut Iced Tea, 2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Republic Of Tea Mango Coconut Iced Tea, 2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Where to buy
The Republic Of Tea Mango Coconut Iced Tea, 2 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Dried


