Is THE REPUBLIC OF TEA ORGANIC DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE MATE, 36 CT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cocoa flavor
- organic natural dark chocolate flavors
natural cocoa flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Roasted Carob, Organic Roasted Yerba Mate, Organic Natural Dark Chocolate Flavors, Organic Natural Cocoa, Natural Cocoa Flavor, Organic Natural Chocolate Extract And Organic Chicory
Check THE REPUBLIC OF TEA ORGANIC DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE MATE, 36 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE REPUBLIC OF TEA ORGANIC DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE MATE, 36 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
THE REPUBLIC OF TEA ORGANIC DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE MATE, 36 CT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


