Is The Republic of Tea Republic Chai Black Tea Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cinnamon, Assam and Darjeeling Black Tea, Orange Peel, Ginger, Coriander, Cardamon Seeds, Star Anise, Cloves And Black Pepper.

Check The Republic of Tea Republic Chai Black Tea against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyCitrus
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast