Is THE REPUBLIC OF TEA, SUPER GREEN TEA, MATCHA AND GREEN TEA BLEND Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- other organic vanilla flavor and natural honey flavor
other organic vanilla flavor and natural honey flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Green Tea (Leaf), Biodynamic Organic Chamomile (Flower), Organic Lavender (Flower), Organic Holy Basil (Leaf), Organic Japanese Green Tea Matcha (Leaf), Other Organic Vanilla Flavor And Natural Honey Flavor
Check THE REPUBLIC OF TEA, SUPER GREEN TEA, MATCHA AND GREEN TEA BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE REPUBLIC OF TEA, SUPER GREEN TEA, MATCHA AND GREEN TEA BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Where to buy
THE REPUBLIC OF TEA, SUPER GREEN TEA, MATCHA AND GREEN TEA BLEND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


