Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is The Republic Of Tea U-Matcha Organic Single Sips Green Tea Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Matcha, Organic Agave Inulin and Natural Flavor

Check The Republic Of Tea U-Matcha Organic Single Sips Green Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Republic Of Tea U-Matcha Organic Single Sips Green Tea is available at 6 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BGiant EagleWegmansCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
BitterEarthy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Lactose Free? The Republic Of Tea U-Matcha Organic Single Sips Green Tea | Spoonful