Is The Republic of Tea Unsweetened Blackberry Sage Black Tea, Unsweetened Blackberry Sage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- citric acid and natural flavors
citric acid and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FINEST BLACK TEA LEAVES BREWED IN PURE WATER, CITRIC ACID AND NATURAL FLAVORS
Check The Republic of Tea Unsweetened Blackberry Sage Black Tea, Unsweetened Blackberry Sage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Republic of Tea Unsweetened Blackberry Sage Black Tea, Unsweetened Blackberry Sage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Dried


