Is THE REPUBLIC OF TEA VANILLA ALMOND BLACK TEA BAGS, 50 CT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond bits
  • almond flavors

almond bits

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients Fine Black Tea, Natural Vanilla and Almond Flavors, Vanilla Beans and Almond Bits

Check THE REPUBLIC OF TEA VANILLA ALMOND BLACK TEA BAGS, 50 CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

THE REPUBLIC OF TEA VANILLA ALMOND BLACK TEA BAGS, 50 CT is available at 5 retailers

Central MarketGiant EagleMariano'sWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast