Is THE RUBY WITH CRANBERRIES, OATS & HONEY Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oats

gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE OATS, ORGANIC HONEY, FLAX SEED MEAL, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SHREDDED COCONUT, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), COCONUT OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, CINNAMON

Check THE RUBY WITH CRANBERRIES, OATS & HONEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking