Is THE RUBY WITH CRANBERRIES, OATS & HONEY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- shredded coconut
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE OATS, ORGANIC HONEY, FLAX SEED MEAL, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SHREDDED COCONUT, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), COCONUT OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, CINNAMON
Check THE RUBY WITH CRANBERRIES, OATS & HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE RUBY WITH CRANBERRIES, OATS & HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Grain · Granule


