Is The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin, Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Fermented Wheat Flour, Yeast, Sea Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Wheat Semolina, Cultured Wheat Flour. Contains Wheat. Made In A Bakery That May Also Use Soy, Milk, Egg.
Check The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


