Is The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin, Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Fermented Wheat Flour, Yeast, Sea Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Wheat Semolina, Cultured Wheat Flour. Contains Wheat. Made In A Bakery That May Also Use Soy, Milk, Egg.

Check The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishSnacking