Is The Ryl Co. Tea Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- amino acid
- natural flavors
amino acid
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tea (water, tea), tea extract ryl, sweetener (stevia leaf extract and monk fruit extract), natural flavors, amino acid (L-theanine), ascorbic acid, citric acid.
Check The Ryl Co. Tea Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Ryl Co. Tea Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Where to buy
The Ryl Co. Tea Raspberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Bottle


