Is The Saco Pantry Chocolate Chips Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Chocolate Liquor. Cocoa Butter, Butterfat (milk), Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract. Contains: Milk And Soy. This Product Does Not Contain Peanut, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Wheat Or Gluten.

Check The Saco Pantry Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece, Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingToppingCooking
Tree Nut Free? The Saco Pantry Chocolate Chips | Spoonful