Is THE SALT LICK CHICKEN SEASONING, 4 OZ Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
A Blend of Sea Salt, Onion, Sugar, Garlic, Bell Pepper, Lemon Peel, Spices, Natural Flavor and Silicon Dioxide to Prevent Caking.
Check THE SALT LICK CHICKEN SEASONING, 4 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE SALT LICK CHICKEN SEASONING, 4 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
THE SALT LICK CHICKEN SEASONING, 4 OZ is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BCentral Market
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SaltyGarlickySavoryCitrus
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep


