Is The Salt Lick Medium Texas Salsa Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), ONIONS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, CILANTRO, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GRANULATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED MINCED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM.
Check The Salt Lick Medium Texas Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Salt Lick Medium Texas Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Salt Lick Medium Texas Salsa is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BAmazon
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping


